28–38–0
Wins – losses – ties
122
Points
242
Runs for
274
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 16-SEP-19 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| 02 | 23-SEP-19 | @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 |
| 03 | 30-SEP-19 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 13 |
| 04 | 07-OCT-19 | @ Jefferson Baptist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| 05 | 14-OCT-19 | WWJD Christian Center | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| 06 | 21-OCT-19 | Crabapple Community | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 |
| 07 | 28-OCT-19 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 18 |
| 08 | 04-NOV-19 | @ Fairall Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
| 09 | 11-NOV-19 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 15 |
| 10 | 18-NOV-19 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 27 |
| 11 | 02-DEC-19 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| 12 | 09-DEC-19 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| 13 | 16-DEC-19 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
| 14 | 06-JAN-20 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 |
| 15 | 13-JAN-20 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 |
| 16 | 20-JAN-20 | Mapletown Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15 |
| 17 | 27-JAN-20 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| 18 | 03-FEB-20 | @ Greensboro Baptist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 |
| 19 | 10-FEB-20 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 |
| 20 | 17-FEB-20 | @ Waynesburg Baptist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 |
| 21 | 24-FEB-20 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 |
| 22 | 02-MAR-20 | Spraggs Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 | 4 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 02 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .500 | 19 | 21 | 3.17 |
| 03 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .444 | 30 | 34 | 3.33 |
| 04 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .500 | 43 | 41 | 3.58 |
| 05 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0 | .533 | 53 | 49 | 3.53 |
| 06 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 0 | .444 | 61 | 61 | 3.39 |
| 07 | 37 | 8 | 13 | 0 | .381 | 74 | 79 | 3.52 |
| 08 | 42 | 9 | 15 | 0 | .375 | 83 | 89 | 3.46 |
| 09 | 47 | 10 | 17 | 0 | .370 | 96 | 104 | 3.56 |
| 10 | 50 | 10 | 20 | 0 | .333 | 106 | 131 | 3.53 |
| 11 | 59 | 13 | 20 | 0 | .394 | 119 | 137 | 3.61 |
| 12 | 66 | 15 | 21 | 0 | .417 | 127 | 143 | 3.53 |
| 13 | 73 | 17 | 22 | 0 | .436 | 138 | 154 | 3.54 |
| 14 | 78 | 18 | 24 | 0 | .429 | 150 | 166 | 3.57 |
| 15 | 83 | 19 | 26 | 0 | .422 | 159 | 181 | 3.53 |
| 16 | 88 | 20 | 28 | 0 | .417 | 173 | 196 | 3.60 |
| 17 | 97 | 23 | 28 | 0 | .451 | 186 | 202 | 3.65 |
| 18 | 100 | 23 | 31 | 0 | .426 | 192 | 222 | 3.56 |
| 19 | 105 | 24 | 33 | 0 | .421 | 205 | 234 | 3.60 |
| 20 | 110 | 25 | 35 | 0 | .417 | 218 | 245 | 3.63 |
| 21 | 119 | 28 | 35 | 0 | .444 | 236 | 254 | 3.75 |
| 22 | 122 | 28 | 38 | 0 | .424 | 242 | 274 | 3.67 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Crosspoint Assembly Of God
20-JUL-20 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Waynesburg First Assembly #1
27-JUL-20 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Methodist
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Brownfield | 253 | 107 | 99 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 123 | 17 | 6 | .423 | .486 |
| Amy Brownfield | 239 | 67 | 50 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 103 | 26 | 2 | .280 | .431 |
| Eric Brownfield | 239 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 131 | 20 | 0 | .218 | .548 |
| Todd Brownfield | 235 | 63 | 12 | 10 | 39 | 2 | 157 | 33 | 0 | .268 | .668 |
| Gary Lohr | 230 | 47 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 91 | 26 | 0 | .204 | .396 |
| Shawn Clark | 225 | 65 | 19 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 160 | 32 | 0 | .289 | .711 |
| Rita Balaban | 210 | 41 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 25 | 127 | 36 | 0 | .195 | .605 |
| Kevin Morris | 162 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 5 | .204 | .235 |
| Bill Dowlin | 140 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 17 | 0 | .186 | .457 |
| Marla Holland | 122 | 48 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 18 | 4 | .393 | .459 |
| Nick Skelton | 113 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 7 | 0 | .133 | .319 |
| Sue Dowlin | 106 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 4 | 0 | .179 | .255 |
| Nate Jecelin | 52 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | .250 | .346 |
| Eric Morris | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .222 | .333 |
| Trish Carson | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2343 | 598 | 340 | 39 | 160 | 59 | 1134 | 242 | 17 | .255 | .484 |
