Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Oak View Methodist #1
The League Archive

Oak View Methodist #1

2019–2020 · Manager: Ryan Brownfield · 15 players listed.

28–38–0
Wins – losses – ties
122
Points
242
Runs for
274
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19Waynesburg Bible Chapel120412
0223-SEP-19@ Fairall Methodist #2210159
0330-SEP-19@ Carmichaels Methodist1201113
0407-OCT-19@ Jefferson Baptist #1210137
0514-OCT-19WWJD Christian Center210108
0621-OCT-19Crabapple Community030812
0728-OCT-19Jefferson Baptist #20301318
0804-NOV-19@ Fairall Methodist #1120910
0911-NOV-19Greensboro Baptist #11201315
1018-NOV-19Jefferson Methodist #20301027
1102-DEC-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #1300136
1209-DEC-19Hewitt Presbyterian21086
1316-DEC-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101111
1406-JAN-20Oak View Methodist #21201212
1513-JAN-20@ Spraggs Methodist120915
1620-JAN-20Mapletown Methodist1201415
1727-JAN-20@ Waynesburg First Assembly #2300136
1803-FEB-20@ Greensboro Baptist #2030620
1910-FEB-20@ Waynesburg Methodist1201312
2017-FEB-20@ Waynesburg Baptist1201311
2124-FEB-20Jefferson Methodist #1300189
2202-MAR-20Spraggs Methodist030620

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3334121.33
0212330.50019213.17
0317450.44430343.33
0424660.50043413.58
0531870.53353493.53
06348100.44461613.39
07378130.38174793.52
08429150.37583893.46
094710170.370961043.56
105010200.3331061313.53
115913200.3941191373.61
126615210.4171271433.53
137317220.4361381543.54
147818240.4291501663.57
158319260.4221591813.53
168820280.4171731963.60
179723280.4511862023.65
1810023310.4261922223.56
1910524330.4212052343.60
2011025350.4172182453.63
2111928350.4442362543.75
2212228380.4242422743.67

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Crosspoint Assembly Of God
20-JUL-20 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Waynesburg First Assembly #1
27-JUL-20 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Methodist
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Ryan Brownfield25310799080123176.423.486
Amy Brownfield23967500152103262.280.431
Eric Brownfield23952150325131200.218.548
Todd Brownfield235631210392157330.268.668
Gary Lohr230472578791260.204.396
Shawn Clark22565190433160320.289.711
Rita Balaban2104169125127360.195.605
Kevin Morris16233285003835.204.235
Bill Dowlin140261026864170.186.457
Marla Holland122484404056184.393.459
Nick Skelton1131545243670.133.319
Sue Dowlin10619160122740.179.255
Nate Jecelin5213110111830.250.346
Eric Morris921100300.222.333
Trish Carson800000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS23435983403916059113424217.255.484