Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Oak View Methodist #2
The League Archive

Oak View Methodist #2

2019–2020 · Manager: Floyd Lippencott · 16 players listed.

31–31–4
Wins – losses – ties
132
Points
289
Runs for
286
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #220174
0223-SEP-19Jefferson Methodist #121078
0330-SEP-19Hewitt Presbyterian1201115
0407-OCT-19Carmichaels Methodist300296
0514-OCT-19@ Greensboro Baptist #202157
0621-OCT-19@ Mapletown Methodist3001711
0728-OCT-19@ Waynesburg Baptist1112014
0804-NOV-19Spraggs Methodist0301215
0911-NOV-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel201168
1018-NOV-19Fairall Methodist #11201119
1102-DEC-19@ Crabapple Community2101412
1209-DEC-19Waynesburg First Assembly #12101413
1316-DEC-19WWJD Christian Center1201118
1406-JAN-20@ Oak View Methodist #12101212
1513-JAN-20Jefferson Baptist #22101413
1620-JAN-20@ Fairall Methodist #2210125
1727-JAN-20Waynesburg Methodist120611
1803-FEB-20@ Jefferson Methodist #20301221
1910-FEB-20Jefferson Baptist #11201520
2017-FEB-20@ Greensboro Baptist #11201316
2124-FEB-20Crosspoint Assembly Of God1202222
2202-MAR-20@ WWJD Christian Center120916

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
018201.833742.33
0215411.75014122.33
0320531.61125272.78
0429831.70854334.50
0533852.60059403.93
06421152.66776514.22
07481263.64396654.57
08511293.563108804.50
09591494.593124884.59
106415114.5671351074.50
117117124.5761491194.52
127819134.5831631324.53
138320154.5641741504.46
149022164.5711861624.43
159724174.5782001754.44
1610426184.5832121804.42
1710927204.5692181914.27
1811227234.5372302124.26
1911728254.5262452324.30
2012229274.5172582484.30
2112730294.5082802704.44
2213231314.5002892864.38

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Charles Hickman253895112179162388.352.640
Floyd Lippencott247754411713149474.304.603
Larry King23664434125107332.271.453
Walker Smith2359182234111157.387.472
Craig Thomas233552841310115250.236.494
Bruce Hall21954350109101294.247.461
Jacob Thomas18944151212595191.233.503
Josh Morton178341823294130.191.528
Kolby Smith15459531327293.383.468
Ashley Arbogast142278261174271.190.521
Mandie Auge721423454090.194.556
Matt Riggleman571052122081.175.351
Wyatt Auge41740211420.171.341
Charlie Auge23820512130.348.913
Hailey Hickman201181201630.550.800
Dianne Hagerman17510401330.294.765
TEAM TOTALS23166473825213479120428331.279.520