Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Waynesburg Baptist
The League Archive

Waynesburg Baptist

2019–2020 · Manager: Duck Lemley · 17 players listed.

29–33–4
Wins – losses – ties
128
Points
239
Runs for
268
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19Waynesburg First Assembly #121086
0223-SEP-19@ Spraggs Methodist1201213
0330-SEP-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300174
0407-OCT-19@ Fairall Methodist #2210177
0514-OCT-19Greensboro Baptist #11201118
0621-OCT-19Jefferson Methodist #22101214
0728-OCT-19Oak View Methodist #21111420
0804-NOV-19@ Waynesburg Methodist210109
0911-NOV-19@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201113
1018-NOV-19Waynesburg First Assembly #2210106
1102-DEC-19Greensboro Baptist #21201117
1209-DEC-19@ WWJD Christian Center21066
1316-DEC-19@ Carmichaels Methodist210107
1406-JAN-20Jefferson Methodist #112056
1513-JAN-20@ Jefferson Baptist #10301217
1620-JAN-20Fairall Methodist #11111010
1727-JAN-20@ Crabapple Community1201314
1803-FEB-20@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel030415
1910-FEB-20Mapletown Methodist021813
2017-FEB-20Oak View Methodist #12101113
2124-FEB-20Jefferson Baptist #21201025
2202-MAR-20@ Jefferson Baptist #21111715

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.667862.67
0212330.50020193.33
0321630.66737234.11
0428840.66754304.50
0533960.60065484.33
06401170.61177624.28
07461281.59591824.33
08531491.604101914.21
095815111.5741121044.15
106517121.5831221104.07
117018141.5611331274.03
127720151.5691391333.86
138422161.5771491403.82
148923181.5601541463.67
159223211.5221661633.69
169824222.5211761733.67
1710325242.5101891873.71
1810625272.4811932023.57
1911025293.4652012153.53
2011727303.4752122283.53
2112228323.4682222533.52
2212829334.4702392683.62

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Pete Rameas161391721918271.242.509
Chrissy Walkos158403271996150.253.608
Margaret Walkos1504343288126240.287.840
Doug Held1462731201275210.185.514
Duck Lemley145473764061161.324.421
Owen Farrier144251741340111.174.278
Debbie Farrier140383242993190.271.664
Glenn Farrier138334253167100.239.486
Jason Lemley1374734013073241.343.533
Cathy Held137339712579140.241.577
David Walkos13319611023690.143.271
Eugene Miller13031324136650.238.508
Jim Gregorich129278019065110.209.504
Sally Johnson11514131946130.122.400
Chris Lash1012901511375110.287.743
Tom Walkos96273019580160.281.833
Wade Cowell6514334437100.215.569
TEAM TOTALS22255331551661387411972364.240.538

Week 22 source disagreement: the original weekly report gives Jefferson Baptist #2 one more run than the team records and final standings (16 rather than 15 match runs; 316 rather than 315 season runs). Waynesburg Baptist’s runs against consequently differ by one (269 rather than 268 season runs). Both originals are preserved; no correction has been assumed.