29–33–4
Wins – losses – ties
128
Points
239
Runs for
268
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 16-SEP-19 | Waynesburg First Assembly #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| 02 | 23-SEP-19 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 |
| 03 | 30-SEP-19 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| 04 | 07-OCT-19 | @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 7 |
| 05 | 14-OCT-19 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18 |
| 06 | 21-OCT-19 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 14 |
| 07 | 28-OCT-19 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 20 |
| 08 | 04-NOV-19 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 |
| 09 | 11-NOV-19 | @ Hewitt Presbyterian | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 13 |
| 10 | 18-NOV-19 | Waynesburg First Assembly #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| 11 | 02-DEC-19 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 17 |
| 12 | 09-DEC-19 | @ WWJD Christian Center | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| 13 | 16-DEC-19 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 |
| 14 | 06-JAN-20 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| 15 | 13-JAN-20 | @ Jefferson Baptist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 17 |
| 16 | 20-JAN-20 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 |
| 17 | 27-JAN-20 | @ Crabapple Community | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 14 |
| 18 | 03-FEB-20 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 |
| 19 | 10-FEB-20 | Mapletown Methodist | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 |
| 20 | 17-FEB-20 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13 |
| 21 | 24-FEB-20 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 25 |
| 22 | 02-MAR-20 | @ Jefferson Baptist #2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 15 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | 8 | 6 | 2.67 |
| 02 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .500 | 20 | 19 | 3.33 |
| 03 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .667 | 37 | 23 | 4.11 |
| 04 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | .667 | 54 | 30 | 4.50 |
| 05 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 | 65 | 48 | 4.33 |
| 06 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | .611 | 77 | 62 | 4.28 |
| 07 | 46 | 12 | 8 | 1 | .595 | 91 | 82 | 4.33 |
| 08 | 53 | 14 | 9 | 1 | .604 | 101 | 91 | 4.21 |
| 09 | 58 | 15 | 11 | 1 | .574 | 112 | 104 | 4.15 |
| 10 | 65 | 17 | 12 | 1 | .583 | 122 | 110 | 4.07 |
| 11 | 70 | 18 | 14 | 1 | .561 | 133 | 127 | 4.03 |
| 12 | 77 | 20 | 15 | 1 | .569 | 139 | 133 | 3.86 |
| 13 | 84 | 22 | 16 | 1 | .577 | 149 | 140 | 3.82 |
| 14 | 89 | 23 | 18 | 1 | .560 | 154 | 146 | 3.67 |
| 15 | 92 | 23 | 21 | 1 | .522 | 166 | 163 | 3.69 |
| 16 | 98 | 24 | 22 | 2 | .521 | 176 | 173 | 3.67 |
| 17 | 103 | 25 | 24 | 2 | .510 | 189 | 187 | 3.71 |
| 18 | 106 | 25 | 27 | 2 | .481 | 193 | 202 | 3.57 |
| 19 | 110 | 25 | 29 | 3 | .465 | 201 | 215 | 3.53 |
| 20 | 117 | 27 | 30 | 3 | .475 | 212 | 228 | 3.53 |
| 21 | 122 | 28 | 32 | 3 | .468 | 222 | 253 | 3.52 |
| 22 | 128 | 29 | 33 | 4 | .470 | 239 | 268 | 3.62 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
1ST ROUND EXIT
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Rameas | 161 | 39 | 17 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 82 | 7 | 1 | .242 | .509 |
| Chrissy Walkos | 158 | 40 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 9 | 96 | 15 | 0 | .253 | .608 |
| Margaret Walkos | 150 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 8 | 126 | 24 | 0 | .287 | .840 |
| Doug Held | 146 | 27 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 75 | 21 | 0 | .185 | .514 |
| Duck Lemley | 145 | 47 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 16 | 1 | .324 | .421 |
| Owen Farrier | 144 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 11 | 1 | .174 | .278 |
| Debbie Farrier | 140 | 38 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 93 | 19 | 0 | .271 | .664 |
| Glenn Farrier | 138 | 33 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 10 | 0 | .239 | .486 |
| Jason Lemley | 137 | 47 | 34 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 73 | 24 | 1 | .343 | .533 |
| Cathy Held | 137 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 79 | 14 | 0 | .241 | .577 |
| David Walkos | 133 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 9 | 0 | .143 | .271 |
| Eugene Miller | 130 | 31 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 66 | 5 | 0 | .238 | .508 |
| Jim Gregorich | 129 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 65 | 11 | 0 | .209 | .504 |
| Sally Johnson | 115 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 46 | 13 | 0 | .122 | .400 |
| Chris Lash | 101 | 29 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 75 | 11 | 0 | .287 | .743 |
| Tom Walkos | 96 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 80 | 16 | 0 | .281 | .833 |
| Wade Cowell | 65 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 10 | 0 | .215 | .569 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2225 | 533 | 155 | 166 | 138 | 74 | 1197 | 236 | 4 | .240 | .538 |
Week 22 source disagreement: the original weekly report gives Jefferson Baptist #2 one more run than the team records and final standings (16 rather than 15 match runs; 316 rather than 315 season runs). Waynesburg Baptist’s runs against consequently differ by one (269 rather than 268 season runs). Both originals are preserved; no correction has been assumed.
