Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Waynesburg Bible Chapel
The League Archive

Waynesburg Bible Chapel

2019–2020 · Manager: Jim Grove · 14 players listed.

31–30–5
Wins – losses – ties
133
Points
286
Runs for
267
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Oak View Methodist #1210124
0223-SEP-19Jefferson Methodist #21201832
0330-SEP-19Fairall Methodist #202149
0407-OCT-19Crabapple Community2101616
0514-OCT-19@ Jefferson Baptist #2030914
0621-OCT-19@ WWJD Christian Center0121419
0728-OCT-19@ Waynesburg Methodist300206
0804-NOV-19Carmichaels Methodist2102012
0911-NOV-19Oak View Methodist #2021816
1018-NOV-19Greensboro Baptist #11201819
1102-DEC-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300133
1209-DEC-19Jefferson Methodist #1300178
1316-DEC-19Spraggs Methodist210209
1406-JAN-20@ Mapletown Methodist1201512
1513-JAN-20@ Waynesburg First Assembly #22101211
1620-JAN-20@ Greensboro Baptist #22101213
1727-JAN-20Hewitt Presbyterian1201215
1803-FEB-20Waynesburg Baptist300154
1910-FEB-20@ Waynesburg First Assembly #112079
2017-FEB-20@ Jefferson Baptist #1120713
2124-FEB-20Fairall Methodist #1021814
2202-MAR-20@ Carmichaels Methodist12099

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6671244.00
0212330.50030365.00
0316351.38934453.78
0423561.45850614.17
0526591.36759753.93
06315103.36173944.06
07408103.452931004.43
084710113.4791131124.71
095110134.4441211284.48
105611154.4331391474.63
116514154.4851521504.61
127417154.5281691584.69
138119164.5381891674.85
148620184.5242041794.86
159322194.5332161904.80
1610024204.5422282034.75
1710525224.5292402184.71
1811428224.5562552224.72
1911929244.5442622314.60
2012430264.5332692444.48
2112830285.5162772584.40
2213331305.5082862674.33

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Spraggs Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Lloyd Lohr24881400401164380.327.661
Dennis Tucker246815411151125471.329.508
Terry Cox2444820720198152.197.402
Robin Ketchem2389996030105247.416.441
Bonnie Lohr2365994316122232.250.517
Jim Grove231611235311135200.264.584
Bertha Rush226561218188134232.248.593
Betty Grove219284861078210.128.356
Scott Miller1283218011363161.250.492
Kathy Douglas1154781380124160.4091.078
Brady Coon95320238174130.337.779
Lee Sorrow953116112262180.326.653
Janet Suyama8814440636110.159.409
Heather Sorrow1931020700.158.368
TEAM TOTALS242867229415117750132728515.277.547