Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Waynesburg First Assembly #1
The League Archive

Waynesburg First Assembly #1

2019–2020 · Manager: Kelly Guyton · 15 players listed.

22–41–3
Wins – losses – ties
113
Points
194
Runs for
286
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Waynesburg Baptist12068
0223-SEP-19@ Crabapple Community030111
0330-SEP-19@ Jefferson Baptist #1030633
0407-OCT-19Waynesburg First Assembly #2030210
0514-OCT-19@ Jefferson Methodist #1120711
0621-OCT-19@ Hewitt Presbyterian120714
0728-OCT-19Fairall Methodist #1210159
0804-NOV-19Greensboro Baptist #2030316
0911-NOV-19Jefferson Baptist #21201213
1018-NOV-19WWJD Christian Center300125
1102-DEC-19Oak View Methodist #1030613
1209-DEC-19@ Oak View Methodist #21201314
1316-DEC-19Fairall Methodist #2120711
1406-JAN-20@ Waynesburg Methodist2101613
1513-JAN-20@ Jefferson Methodist #2120419
1620-JAN-20@ Carmichaels Methodist111910
1727-JAN-20@ Greensboro Baptist #12102217
1803-FEB-20Crosspoint Assembly Of God210137
1910-FEB-20Waynesburg Bible Chapel21097
2017-FEB-20Spraggs Methodist1111314
2124-FEB-20@ Mapletown Methodist030619
2202-MAR-20Jefferson Methodist #1021512

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.333682.00
028150.1677191.17
0311180.11113521.44
04141110.08315621.25
05192130.13322731.47
06243150.16729871.61
07315160.23844962.10
08345190.208471121.96
09396210.222591252.19
10489210.300711302.37
11519240.273771432.33
125610260.278901572.50
136111280.282971682.49
146813290.3101131812.69
157314310.3111172002.60
167915321.3231262102.63
178617331.3431482272.90
189319341.3611612342.98
1910021351.3771702412.98
2010622362.3831832553.05
2110922392.3651892743.00
2211322413.3561942862.94

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
20-JUL-20 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Bailey Burkett188276831071150.144.378
Joyce Berdine18132914546890.177.376
Connie Taylor17719384447120.107.266
Pat Beard1761515544260.085.239
Pierce Guyton175301177576100.171.434
Belinda Kennedy17443711025129380.247.741
Rhoda Dulany17440811129102280.230.586
Reggie Moore173301066872101.173.416
Kelly Guyton1666252550174170.3731.048
Gary Kennedy163292117981180.178.497
David Palmer15923631045870.145.365
John Dulany136421344393160.309.684
Mary Beard1241738244180.137.331
Brenda Hughes1211000100.083.083
Ken Hughes600000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS2184410631381208910551941.188.483