Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Waynesburg Methodist
The League Archive

Waynesburg Methodist

2019–2020 · Manager: Jeff Cree · 13 players listed.

27–36–3
Wins – losses – ties
123
Points
237
Runs for
283
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19Jefferson Baptist #1120713
0223-SEP-19@ WWJD Christian Center1201112
0330-SEP-19@ Crabapple Community21098
0407-OCT-19@ Hewitt Presbyterian030918
0514-OCT-19Fairall Methodist #121097
0621-OCT-19Jefferson Methodist #121087
0728-OCT-19Waynesburg Bible Chapel030620
0804-NOV-19Waynesburg Baptist120910
0911-NOV-19@ Carmichaels Methodist2101310
1018-NOV-19Jefferson Baptist #21111313
1102-DEC-19Fairall Methodist #2111138
1209-DEC-19@ Mapletown Methodist1201119
1316-DEC-19@ Jefferson Methodist #22101814
1406-JAN-20Waynesburg First Assembly #11201316
1513-JAN-20@ Greensboro Baptist #13001713
1620-JAN-20Crosspoint Assembly Of God021815
1727-JAN-20@ Oak View Methodist #2210116
1803-FEB-20@ Spraggs Methodist1201011
1910-FEB-20Oak View Methodist #12101213
2017-FEB-20Waynesburg First Assembly #2030715
2124-FEB-20@ Greensboro Baptist #22101513
2202-MAR-20@ Mapletown Methodist030822

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3337132.33
0210240.33318253.00
0317450.44427333.00
0420480.33336513.00
0527690.40045583.00
06348100.44453652.94
07378130.38159852.81
08429150.37568952.83
094911160.407811053.00
105512171.417941183.13
116113182.4241071263.24
126614202.4171181453.28
137316212.4361361593.49
147817232.4291491753.55
158720232.4671661883.69
169120253.4481742033.63
179822263.4611852093.63
1810323283.4541952203.61
1911025293.4652072333.63
2011325323.4422142483.57
2112027333.4522292613.63
2212327363.4322372833.59

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg First Assembly #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
John Bruno21872442242108193.330.495
John Riley206342327256141.165.272
Judy McDonald2063114521070220.150.340
Chris Ewart2052386545191.112.249
Bryan Scherich198494013571191.247.359
Jim McDonald19313504433131.067.171
Jeff Cree184312101005171.168.277
Dawn Yeager1804303607100160.239.556
Tom Dorazio1795350462151300.296.844
Ivan Robinson, Jr.17479594151116323.454.667
Noah Haggerty1654112913797310.248.588
Elaina Robinson111261176261110.234.550
Josh Robinson85268116162150.306.729
TEAM TOTALS230452124010313147102723811.226.446