Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›WWJD Christian Center
The League Archive

WWJD Christian Center

2019–2020 · Manager: Charles Whipkey & Rachel John · 15 players listed.

26–36–4
Wins – losses – ties
122
Points
268
Runs for
297
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Carmichaels Methodist120510
0223-SEP-19Waynesburg Methodist2101211
0330-SEP-19Jefferson Baptist #21201412
0407-OCT-19Fairall Methodist #1021918
0514-OCT-19@ Oak View Methodist #1120810
0621-OCT-19Waynesburg Bible Chapel1021914
0728-OCT-19@ Fairall Methodist #221095
0804-NOV-19Crabapple Community2101311
0911-NOV-19Crosspoint Assembly Of God120811
1018-NOV-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #1030512
1102-DEC-19@ Greensboro Baptist #10301823
1209-DEC-19Waynesburg Baptist12066
1316-DEC-19@ Oak View Methodist #22101811
1406-JAN-20Spraggs Methodist2101612
1513-JAN-20Mapletown Methodist030713
1620-JAN-20@ Waynesburg First Assembly #2300175
1727-JAN-20Greensboro Baptist #21201529
1803-FEB-20@ Hewitt Presbyterian210118
1910-FEB-20@ Jefferson Methodist #21201618
2017-FEB-20@ Jefferson Methodist #11111418
2124-FEB-20@ Jefferson Baptist #10301231
2202-MAR-20Oak View Methodist #2210169

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3335101.67
0212330.50017212.83
0317450.44431333.44
0421471.37540513.33
0526591.36748613.20
0633693.41767753.72
07408103.45276803.62
084710113.47989913.71
095211133.463971023.59
105511163.4171021143.40
115811193.3791201373.64
126312213.3751261433.50
137014223.3971441543.69
147716233.4171601663.81
158016263.3891671793.71
168919263.4271841843.83
179420283.4221992133.90
1810122293.4352102213.89
1910623313.4302262393.96
2011224324.4332402574.00
2111524354.4132522884.00
2212226364.4242682974.06

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #2
20-JUL-20 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Chuck Eddy292881535713244380.301.836
Charles Whipkey287104311711250495.362.871
Rachel John286109790291170382.381.594
Becky Baily283107105002113358.378.399
Nettie Orndoff27353112769119210.194.436
Elizabeth Bennett2213371051186200.149.389
Jeremiah Henderson14826144534970.176.331
Bowen Saver13827976561141.196.442
Brenda Saver12022669149150.183.408
Marie McMasters651200933980.185.600
Kaleena Humphreys5353101921.094.170
Cloud Blake461051132260.217.478
Jada Wilson381012702660.263.684
Anthony Barchiesi36801432630.222.722
Bentley Wilson2631002920.115.346
TEAM TOTALS23126172876320958127226417.267.550