Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Carmichaels Methodist #1
The League Archive

Carmichaels Methodist #1

2021–2022 · Manager: Amanda Juliani · 12 players listed.

29–35–2
Wins – losses – ties
126
Points
231
Runs for
286
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21@ Waynesburg Nazarene2101916
0227-SEP-21WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #12101012
0304-OCT-21BYE00000
0411-OCT-21JEFFERSON BAPTIST #10301031
0518-OCT-21JEFFERSON METHODIST2101410
0625-OCT-21HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN21084
0701-NOV-21@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210914
0808-NOV-21@ Greensboro Baptist2101420
0915-NOV-21WAYNESBURG METHODIST120814
1022-NOV-21BIBLE BAPTIST210148
1106-DEC-21@ WWJD Christian Center120415
1213-DEC-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #2030514
1320-DEC-21@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God12099
1403-JAN-22CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY12045
1510-JAN-22@ Waynesburg Baptist #21201210
1617-JAN-22OAK VIEW METHODIST030715
1724-JAN-22@ Jefferson Baptist #22101815
1831-JAN-22WAYNESBURG NAZARENE21084
1907-FEB-22@ Waynesburg Baptist #12101910
2014-FEB-22BYE00000
2121-FEB-22@ Jefferson Baptist #1210910
2228-APR-22@ Jefferson Methodist111710
2307-MAR-22WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL0301322
2414-MAR-22@ Carmichaels Methodist #21111018

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66719166.33
0214420.66729284.83
0314420.66729284.83
0417450.44439594.33
0524660.50053694.42
0631870.53361734.07
07381080.55670873.89
08451290.571841074.00
095013110.542921213.83
105715120.5561061293.93
116216140.5331101443.67
126516170.4851151583.48
137017190.4721241673.44
147518210.4621281723.28
158019230.4521401823.33
168319260.4221471973.27
179021270.4381652123.44
189723280.4511732163.39
1910425290.4631922263.56
2010425290.4631922263.56
2111127300.4742012363.53
2211728311.4752082463.47
2312028341.4522212683.51
2412629352.4552312863.50

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Amanda Juliani2407607105162310.317.675
Sarah Juliani144433351492130.299.639
Colton Brown2236063483168200.269.753
Chas Sands237587191913154340.245.650
Nathan Townsend18144121283110160.243.608
Nathan Juliani120284201359130.233.492
Gary Kennedy192391286491190.203.474
Paige Sands25148231213122240.191.486
Taylor Smith781492122481.179.308
Jaime Smith8515560433110.176.388
Belinda Kennedy225385101211105200.169.467
Kimmy Whipkey18622153223571.118.188
TEAM TOTALS2162485692291206711552162.224.534

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.