Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Carmichaels Methodist #2
The League Archive

Carmichaels Methodist #2

2021–2022 · Manager: George Zentkovich · 13 players listed.

40–23–3
Wins – losses – ties
149
Points
309
Runs for
250
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21@ Waynesburg Methodist3001612
0227-SEP-21WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER3001713
0304-OCT-21@ Bible Baptist2101210
0411-OCT-21BYE00000
0518-OCT-21CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD210112
0625-OCT-21WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #22101312
0701-NOV-21@ Crabapple Community300198
0808-NOV-21@ Oak View Methodist120710
0915-NOV-21JEFFERSON BAPTIST #22101610
1022-NOV-21WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #1120816
1106-DEC-21@ Waynesburg Nazarene300113
1213-DEC-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #1300145
1320-DEC-21@ Jefferson Baptist #11201922
1403-JAN-22JEFFERSON METHODIST300212
1510-JAN-22@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2102516
1617-JAN-22HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN12099
1724-JAN-22@ Greensboro Baptist021918
1831-JAN-22WAYNESBURG METHODIST2101214
1907-FEB-22@ WWJD Christian Center1201115
2014-FEB-22BIBLE BAPTIST0302130
2121-FEB-22BYE00000
2228-APR-22@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300102
2307-MAR-22CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY1111011
2414-MAR-22CARMICHAELS METHODIST #11111810

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.00016125.33
02186001.00033255.50
0325810.88945355.00
0425810.88945355.00
05321020.83356374.67
06391230.80069494.60
07481530.83388574.89
08531650.76295674.52
09601860.750111774.63
10651980.704119934.41
11742280.733130964.33
12832580.7581441014.36
138826100.7221631234.53
149729100.7441841254.72
1510431110.7382091414.98
1610932130.7112181504.84
1711332151.6772271684.73
1812034161.6762391824.69
1912535181.6572501974.63
2012835211.6232712274.75
2112835211.6232712274.75
2213738211.6422812294.68
2314339222.6352912404.62
2414940233.6293092504.68

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Calvin Fenton2451191061111145187.486.592
Wayne Kennison25210398041114166.407.452
George Zentkovich271106265750261812.391.963
Laney Ellsworth94332508049214.351.521
Bobby Ellsworth23984691140113183.351.473
Paul Rosneck1444323145170151.299.486
Danny Kalbaugh235693115194134542.294.570
Amanda Kalbaugh1704741420131250.276.771
Preston Ellsworth96251901542142.260.438
Tara Kalbaugh2214123111672144.186.326
Larry Churby701371412531.186.357
Bob Ellsworth200321926561171.160.305
Addy Kalbaugh180254610566121.139.367
TEAM TOTALS24177404545720029128430834.306.531

The original batting cells contain arithmetic discrepancies. All source values above are preserved unchanged.

Batting source discrepancies
  • B: listed player values sum to 1283; the original TEAM TOTALS cell is 1284.
  • Amanda Kalbaugh: bases calculated from 1B/2B/3B/HR are 132; the original B cell is 131.

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.