Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Crabapple Community
The League Archive

Crabapple Community

2021–2022 · Manager: Darlene Vukmanic · 13 players listed.

26–33–7
Wins – losses – ties
125
Points
215
Runs for
280
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21@ Hewitt Presbyterian030515
0227-SEP-21GREENSBORO BAPTIST120612
0304-OCT-21@ Waynesburg Methodist210108
0411-OCT-21WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER1111113
0518-OCT-21@ Bible Baptist2101311
0625-OCT-21@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God30094
0701-NOV-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #2030819
0808-NOV-21BYE00000
0915-NOV-21WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #2201115
1022-NOV-21JEFFERSON BAPTIST #21202029
1106-DEC-21@ Oak View Methodist2101512
1213-DEC-21WAYNESBURG NAZARENE12048
1320-DEC-21WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #112066
1403-JAN-22@ Carmichaels Methodist #121054
1510-JAN-22JEFFERSON BAPTIST #1030721
1617-JAN-22@ Jefferson Methodist10298
1724-JAN-22@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201010
1831-JAN-22HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN120826
1907-FEB-22@ Greensboro Baptist1201113
2014-FEB-22WAYNESBURG METHODIST111911
2121-FEB-22@ WWJD Christian Center2102017
2228-APR-22BIBLE BAPTIST021718
2307-MAR-22@ Carmichaels Methodist #21111110
2414-MAR-22BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0005151.67
028150.16711271.83
0315360.33321352.33
0421471.37532482.67
0528681.43345593.00
0637981.52854633.00
07409111.45262822.95
08409111.45262822.95
094811112.50073873.04
105312132.481931163.44
116014142.5001081283.60
126515162.4851121363.39
137016182.4721181423.28
147718192.4871231463.15
158018222.4521301673.10
168719224.4671391753.09
179220244.4581491853.10
189721264.4511572113.08
1910222284.4441682243.11
2010823295.4471772353.11
2111525305.4581972523.28
2211925326.4442042703.24
2312526337.4472152803.26
2412526337.4472152803.26

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Methodist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Dorothy Cheeks13643371055952.316.434
Michael Vulmanic II216635263281154.292.375
Kelly Eddy7621122434081.276.526
Eric Rhome18951142197111242.270.587
Michael Vulmanic III18949239116108290.259.571
Clyde Shaffer2125325451151280.250.712
Darlene Vulmanic2084821203486102.231.413
Forest Rhome19043108223104140.226.547
Charity Martinez10422190033151.212.298
Sonny Rhome127268113465160.205.512
Joseph Cumberledge118242120168140.203.576
Michael Vulmanic I22440615316109251.179.487
Jim Jarvis201295114975180.144.373
TEAM TOTALS219051221110012774108821113.234.497

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.