Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Greensboro Baptist
The League Archive

Greensboro Baptist

2021–2022 · Manager: Tim Tanner, Sr. · 9 players listed.

41–22–3
Wins – losses – ties
151
Points
413
Runs for
262
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD300195
0227-SEP-21@ Crabapple Community210126
0304-OCT-21WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #21112014
0411-OCT-21@ Oak View Methodist2102213
0518-OCT-21@ Jefferson Baptist #20301417
0625-OCT-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #1210139
0701-NOV-21WAYNESBURG NAZARENE3002413
0808-NOV-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #11202014
0915-NOV-21@ Jefferson Baptist #11201218
1022-NOV-21@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210117
1106-DEC-21JEFFERSON METHODIST300235
1213-DEC-21HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN3004515
1320-DEC-21BYE00000
1403-JAN-22@ Waynesburg Methodist120139
1510-JAN-22WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER2102013
1617-JAN-22@ Bible Baptist1201118
1724-JAN-22CARMICHAELS METHODIST #2201189
1831-JAN-22@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300215
1907-FEB-22CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY2101311
2014-FEB-22@ Waynesburg Baptist #22103320
2121-FEB-22OAK VIEW METHODIST2102316
2228-APR-22JEFFERSON BAPTIST #21201217
2307-MAR-22@ Waynesburg Nazarene201148
2414-MAR-22BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001956.33
0216510.83331115.17
0322621.72251255.67
0429831.70873386.08
0532861.56787555.80
06391071.583100645.56
07481371.643124775.90
08531491.604144916.00
095815111.5741561095.78
106517121.5831671165.57
117420121.6211901215.76
128323121.6532351366.53
138323121.6532351366.53
148824141.6282481456.36
159526151.6312681586.38
1610027171.6112791766.20
1710829172.6252971856.19
1811732172.6473181906.24
1912434182.6483312016.13
2013136192.6493642216.39
2113838202.6503872376.45
2214339222.6353992546.33
2315141223.6444132626.26
2415141223.6444132626.26

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #2
04-APR-22 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #1
LEAGUE CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Tim Tanner36120518901602374716.568.657
Jed Friend29714410733302128010.485.714
Greg Deter304134820520238913.441.783
Bob Brewer26110396070117334.395.448
Buck Buchanan3471291053201175486.372.504
Ricky Deter3641251057130158308.343.434
Matthew Tanner235716244186202.302.366
Zack Brewer250574914375163.228.300
Dave Murphy10520654548180.190.457
TEAM TOTALS25249878012315310134638352.391.533

The original batting cells contain arithmetic discrepancies. All source values above are preserved unchanged.

Batting source discrepancies
  • H: listed player values sum to 988; the original TEAM TOTALS cell is 987.
  • Jed Friend: 1B + 2B + 3B + HR is 143; the original H cell is 144.

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.