Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Jefferson Baptist #1
The League Archive

Jefferson Baptist #1

2021–2022 · Manager: James Baker · 8 players listed.

45–19–2
Wins – losses – ties
158
Points
384
Runs for
245
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21@ Jefferson Baptist #21201016
0227-SEP-21WAYNESBURG NAZARENE021615
0304-OCT-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #11111716
0411-OCT-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #13003110
0518-OCT-21BYE00000
0625-OCT-21WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL210911
0701-NOV-21@ Jefferson Methodist210147
0808-NOV-21@ Hewitt Presbyterian3001911
0915-NOV-21GREENSBORO BAPTIST2101812
1022-NOV-21WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER2102213
1106-DEC-21@ Waynesburg Methodist1201811
1213-DEC-21@ Bible Baptist3001811
1320-DEC-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #22102219
1403-JAN-22CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD300204
1510-JAN-22@ Crabapple Community300217
1617-JAN-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #23002719
1724-JAN-22@ Oak View Methodist0301016
1831-JAN-22JEFFERSON BAPTIST #2210106
1907-FEB-22@ Waynesburg Nazarene300327
2014-FEB-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #12101411
2121-FEB-22CARMICHAELS METHODIST #1120109
2228-APR-22BYE00000
2307-MAR-22JEFFERSON METHODIST300188
2414-MAR-22@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300186

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33310163.33
029141.25016312.67
0315252.33333473.67
0424552.50064575.33
0524552.50064575.33
0631762.53373684.87
0738972.55687754.83
08471272.619106865.05
09541482.625124985.17
10611692.6301461115.41
116617112.6001641225.47
127520112.6361821335.52
138222122.6392041525.67
149125122.6672241565.74
1510028122.6902451635.83
1610931122.7112721826.04
1711231152.6672821985.88
1811933162.6672922045.73
1912836162.6853242116.00
2013538172.6843382225.93
2114039192.6673482315.80
2214039192.6673482315.80
2314942192.6833662395.81
2415845192.6973842455.82

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · CARMICHAELS METHODIST #2
04-APR-22 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · GREENSBORO BAPTIST
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
James Baker3682041410603333979.554.905
Brandi Baker3911711700011742114.437.445
Jeremy Baker299117116010119129.391.398
Chad Teegarden127464006058213.362.457
Christian Randolph3671175011203411000.319.929
Jesse Baker35198130796274750.279.781
Anthony Stepich1253021214276140.240.608
Jacob Robison281522510810109342.185.388
TEAM TOTALS23098365122228022148437437.362.643

The original batting cells contain arithmetic discrepancies. All source values above are preserved unchanged.

Batting source discrepancies
  • H: listed player values sum to 835; the original TEAM TOTALS cell is 836.
  • Jacob Robison: 1B + 2B + 3B + HR is 53; the original H cell is 52.

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.