Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Jefferson Baptist #2
The League Archive

Jefferson Baptist #2

2021–2022 · Manager: Jennifer Wolfe · 13 players listed.

44–21–1
Wins – losses – ties
155
Points
320
Runs for
236
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21JEFFERSON BAPTIST #12101610
0227-SEP-21@ Jefferson Methodist300127
0304-OCT-21WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL12047
0411-OCT-21HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN210136
0518-OCT-21GREENSBORO BAPTIST3001714
0625-OCT-21@ WWJD Christian Center210199
0701-NOV-21WAYNESBURG METHODIST300197
0808-NOV-21BIBLE BAPTIST2102022
0915-NOV-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #21201016
1022-NOV-21@ Crabapple Community2102920
1106-DEC-21CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD300128
1213-DEC-21WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #221064
1320-DEC-21@ Oak View Methodist210168
1403-JAN-22BYE00000
1510-JAN-22WAYNESBURG NAZARENE300173
1617-JAN-22@ Waynesburg Baptist #10301017
1724-JAN-22CARMICHAELS METHODIST #11201518
1831-JAN-22@ Jefferson Baptist #1120610
1907-FEB-22JEFFERSON METHODIST300189
2014-FEB-22@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2011710
2121-FEB-22@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201314
2228-APR-22@ Greensboro Baptist2101712
2307-MAR-22@ Waynesburg Methodist300145
2414-MAR-22BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66716105.33
0216510.83328174.67
0321630.66732243.56
0428840.66745303.75
05371140.73362444.13
06441350.72281534.50
07531650.762100604.76
08601860.750120825.00
09651980.704130984.81
10722190.7001591185.30
11812490.7271711265.18
128826100.7221771304.92
139528110.7181931384.95
149528110.7181931384.95
1510431110.7382101415.00
1610731140.6892201584.89
1711232160.6672351764.90
1811733180.6472411864.73
1912636180.6672591954.80
2013438181.6752762054.84
2113939201.6582892194.82
2214641211.6593062314.86
2315544211.6743202364.85
2415544211.6743202364.85

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · GREENSBORO BAPTIST
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Jennifer Wolfe294155921620280567.527.952
Richie Jenkins239997413102138345.414.577
Tiffany Wolfe28610199002107295.353.374
Kayla Yorko1153820015377270.330.670
Keith Edwards211682811290137231.322.649
Darcy Bostilitch1434431391126350.308.881
Amanda Wolfe230702013343160390.304.696
Jim Wolfe164473907164163.287.390
Jon Wolfe9627171724850.281.500
Brian Schifko254573868594221.224.370
Greg Yorko14626549872200.178.493
Cathy Clawson63842021640.127.254
Jimmy Wolfe Jr.17612100111760.068.097
TEAM TOTALS24177524495222130133631622.311.553

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.