Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Oak View Methodist
The League Archive

Oak View Methodist

2021–2022 · Manager: Ryan Brownfield · 9 players listed.

41–22–3
Wins – losses – ties
151
Points
288
Runs for
255
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21JEFFERSON METHODIST3001911
0227-SEP-21@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101311
0304-OCT-21HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN0211215
0411-OCT-21GREENSBORO BAPTIST1201322
0518-OCT-21@ Waynesburg Methodist300123
0625-OCT-21@ Bible Baptist3001812
0701-NOV-21WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER1201523
0808-NOV-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #2210107
0915-NOV-21@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God30093
1022-NOV-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #2210106
1106-DEC-21CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY1201215
1213-DEC-21BYE00000
1320-DEC-21JEFFERSON BAPTIST #2120816
1403-JAN-22@ Waynesburg Nazarene300205
1510-JAN-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #12101712
1617-JAN-22@ Carmichaels Methodist #1300157
1724-JAN-22JEFFERSON BAPTIST #13001610
1831-JAN-22@ Jefferson Methodist300125
1907-FEB-22WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL3001710
2014-FEB-22@ Hewitt Presbyterian02169
2121-FEB-22@ Greensboro Baptist1201623
2228-APR-22WAYNESBURG METHODIST11177
2307-MAR-22@ WWJD Christian Center0301123
2414-MAR-22BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.00019116.33
0216510.83332225.33
0320531.61144374.89
0425651.54257594.75
0534951.63369624.60
06431251.69487744.83
07481371.643102974.86
08551581.6461121044.67
09641881.6851211074.48
10712091.6831311134.37
117621111.6521431284.33
127621111.6521431284.33
138122131.6251511444.19
149025131.6541711494.38
159727141.6551881614.48
1610630141.6782031684.51
1711533141.6982191784.56
1812436141.7162311834.53
1913339141.7312481934.59
2013739162.7022542024.46
2114240182.6832702254.50
2214841193.6752772324.40
2315141223.6442882554.36
2415141223.6442882554.36

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · CARMICHAELS METHODIST #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Marla Holland324121111091142307.373.438
Amy Brownfield318111810237178524.349.560
Ryan Brownfield314100770212148476.318.471
Shawn Clark22671212444173350.314.765
Todd Brownfield28979121624216410.273.747
Eric Brownfield30971250433166250.230.537
Matthew Durgin1984025012373162.202.369
Kevin Morris195322510651171.164.262
Rita Balaban161214501282170.130.509
TEAM TOTALS2334646381921442120928020.277.518

The original batting cells contain arithmetic discrepancies. All source values above are preserved unchanged.

Batting source discrepancies
  • B: listed player values sum to 1229; the original TEAM TOTALS cell is 1209.
  • Rita Balaban: bases calculated from 1B/2B/3B/HR are 62; the original B cell is 82.

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.