Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Waynesburg Baptist #1
The League Archive

Waynesburg Baptist #1

2021–2022 · Manager: Duck Lemley · 10 players listed.

35–28–3
Wins – losses – ties
139
Points
257
Runs for
251
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21BYE00000
0227-SEP-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #11201210
0304-OCT-21JEFFERSON BAPTIST #11111617
0411-OCT-21@ Jefferson Methodist201159
0518-OCT-21WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL300165
0625-OCT-21GREENSBORO BAPTIST120913
0701-NOV-21@ Hewitt Presbyterian12089
0808-NOV-21@ Waynesburg Methodist21046
0915-NOV-21WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER120812
1022-NOV-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #2210168
1106-DEC-21BIBLE BAPTIST12088
1213-DEC-21CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD2101310
1320-DEC-21@ Crabapple Community21066
1403-JAN-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #22101217
1510-JAN-22@ Oak View Methodist1201217
1617-JAN-22JEFFERSON BAPTIST #23001710
1724-JAN-22@ Waynesburg Nazarene12079
1831-JAN-22BYE00000
1907-FEB-22CARMICHAELS METHODIST #11201019
2014-FEB-22@ Jefferson Baptist #11201114
2121-FEB-22JEFFERSON METHODIST210108
2228-APR-22@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2102213
2307-MAR-22HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN2011411
2414-MAR-22@ Bible Baptist1201120

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
010000.000000.00
025120.33312104.00
0311231.41728274.67
0419432.55643364.78
0528732.66759414.92
0633852.60068544.53
0738972.55676634.22
08451182.57180693.81
095012102.54288813.67
105714112.556104893.85
116215132.533112973.73
126917142.5451251073.79
137619152.5561311133.64
148321162.5641431303.67
158822182.5481551473.69
169725182.5781721573.82
1710226202.5631791663.73
1810226202.5631791663.73
1910727222.5491891853.71
2011228242.5372001993.70
2111930252.5442102073.68
2212632262.5502322203.87
2313434263.5632462313.90
2413935283.5532572513.89

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER
04-APR-22 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist
"B" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Charlie Augie131491418143104231.374.794
Duck Lemley2911025532141165384.351.567
Jason Lemley18255273250108192.302.593
Tim Mankey23459108734183451.252.782
Mandi Augie196460430398140.235.500
Baily Lemley233534241114141340.227.605
Wade Cowell901994333891.211.422
Pete Rameas2244240371119110.188.531
Sally Johnson22839512814109310.171.478
Wyatt Augie1913241010886170.168.450
TEAM TOTALS20004961321541298111512419.248.576

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.