Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Waynesburg Baptist #2
The League Archive

Waynesburg Baptist #2

2021–2022 · Manager: Debbie Farrier · 12 players listed.

25–38–3
Wins – losses – ties
119
Points
256
Runs for
301
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL210149
0227-SEP-21HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN12088
0304-OCT-21@ Greensboro Baptist1111420
0411-OCT-21WAYNESBURG METHODIST02169
0518-OCT-21@ WWJD Christian Center2101410
0625-OCT-21@ Carmichaels Methodist #21201213
0701-NOV-21BIBLE BAPTIST0301018
0808-NOV-21CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD300167
0915-NOV-21@ Crabapple Community021511
1022-NOV-21OAK VIEW METHODIST120610
1106-DEC-21BYE00000
1213-DEC-21@ Jefferson Baptist #212046
1320-DEC-21WAYNESBURG NAZARENE030719
1403-JAN-22@ Waynesburg Baptist #11201712
1510-JAN-22CARMICHAELS METHODIST #12101012
1617-JAN-22@ Jefferson Baptist #10301927
1724-JAN-22JEFFERSON METHODIST210128
1831-JAN-22@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101714
1907-FEB-22@ Hewitt Presbyterian120811
2014-FEB-22GREENSBORO BAPTIST1202033
2121-FEB-22@ Waynesburg Methodist030415
2228-APR-22WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER3001612
2307-MAR-22@ Bible Baptist1201717
2414-MAR-22BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6671494.67
0212330.50022173.67
0318441.50036374.00
0422462.41742463.50
0529672.46756563.73
0634792.44468693.78
07377122.38178873.71
084610122.45894943.92
095010143.426991053.67
105511163.4171051153.50
115511163.4171051153.50
126012183.4091091213.30
136312213.3751161403.22
146813233.3721331523.41
157515243.3931431643.40
167815273.3671621913.60
178517283.3851741993.63
189219293.4021912133.75
199720313.3981992243.69
2010221333.3952192573.84
2110521363.3752232723.72
2211424363.4052392843.79
2311925383.4022563013.88
2411925383.4022563013.88

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · WAYNESBURG NAZARENE
04-APR-22 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Caroline Kiger10541340705592.390.524
Glen Farrier2318317318182390.359.788
Magaret Walkos1524830387145261.316.954
Debbie Farrier22854435213132310.237.579
Chrissy Walkos2014613906103120.229.512
Cathy Held23553136277134291.226.570
Clayton Schaum147322011015691.218.381
Owen Farrier230501222511115291.217.500
Jim Gregrich1973711025190130.188.457
David Walkos159298125463100.182.396
Doug Held2113414531281261.161.384
Allison Phillips188299261279210.154.420
TEAM TOTALS22845361301951298212352547.235.541

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.