Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Waynesburg Bible Chapel
The League Archive

Waynesburg Bible Chapel

2021–2022 · Manager: Jim Grove · 10 players listed.

27–36–3
Wins – losses – ties
123
Points
257
Runs for
289
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #2120914
0227-SEP-21OAK VIEW METHODIST1201113
0304-OCT-21@ Jefferson Baptist #221074
0411-OCT-21WAYNESBURG NAZARENE210129
0518-OCT-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #1030516
0625-OCT-21@ Jefferson Baptist #1120119
0701-NOV-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #1120149
0808-NOV-21JEFFERSON METHODIST20184
0915-NOV-21BYE00000
1022-NOV-21GREENSBORO BAPTIST120711
1106-DEC-21@ Hewitt Presbyterian2011613
1213-DEC-21@ Waynesburg Methodist1201116
1320-DEC-21WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER1201617
1403-JAN-22@ Bible Baptist1201418
1510-JAN-22CARMICHAELS METHODIST #21201625
1617-JAN-22@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God12089
1724-JAN-22CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY2101010
1831-JAN-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #21201417
1907-FEB-22@ Oak View Methodist0301017
2014-FEB-22JEFFERSON BAPTIST #20211017
2121-FEB-22@ Waynesburg Nazarene210136
2228-APR-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #11201322
2307-MAR-22@ Carmichaels Methodist #13002213
2414-MAR-22BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3339143.00
0210240.33320273.33
0317450.44427313.00
0424660.50039403.25
0527690.40044562.93
06327110.38955653.06
07378130.38169743.29
084510131.43877783.21
094510131.43877783.21
105011151.42684893.11
115813152.4671001023.33
126314172.4551111183.36
136815192.4441271353.53
147316212.4361411533.62
157817232.4291571783.74
168318252.4221651873.67
179020262.4381751973.65
189521282.4311892143.71
199821312.4071992313.69
2010221333.3952092483.67
2110923343.4082222543.70
2211424363.4052352763.73
2312327363.4322572893.89
2412327363.4322572893.89

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ WWJD Christian Center
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Dennis Tucker237101792191144418.426.608
Bonnie Lohr2187726291210160260.353.734
Kathy Douglas2488796711238262.351.960
Larry Douglas235797600388129.336.374
Mona Stewart23356510356154342.240.661
Terry Cox25053173294126311.212.504
Lloyd Lohr232484313158125.207.250
Bertha Tucker148293691186230.196.581
Arieta Brown2494532011283270.181.333
Jim Grove25244721412109200.175.433
TEAM TOTALS23026192977818361124625227.269.541

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.