Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2021–2022›Waynesburg Nazarene
The League Archive

Waynesburg Nazarene

2021–2022 · Manager: Bill Strope & Jessica Wise · 13 players listed.

19–43–4
Wins – losses – ties
108
Points
184
Runs for
277
Runs against

Weekly match totals

24 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0120-SEP-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #11201619
0227-SEP-21@ Jefferson Baptist #1201156
0304-OCT-21JEFFERSON METHODIST01267
0411-OCT-21@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel120912
0518-OCT-21HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN030612
0625-OCT-21WAYNESBURG METHODIST1201013
0701-NOV-21@ Greensboro Baptist0301324
0808-NOV-21WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER030617
0915-NOV-21@ Bible Baptist03059
1022-NOV-21@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God120811
1106-DEC-21CARMICHAELS METHODIST #2030311
1213-DEC-21@ Crabapple Community21084
1320-DEC-21@ Waynesburg Baptist #2300197
1403-JAN-22OAK VIEW METHODIST030520
1510-JAN-22@ Jefferson Baptist #2030317
1617-JAN-22BYE00000
1724-JAN-22WAYNESBURG BAPTIST #121097
1831-JAN-22@ Carmichaels Methodist #112048
1907-FEB-22JEFFERSON BAPTIST #1030732
2014-FEB-22@ Jefferson Methodist21088
2121-FEB-22WAYNESBURG BIBLE CHAPEL120613
2228-APR-22@ Hewitt Presbyterian210106
2307-MAR-22GREENSBORO BAPTIST021814
2414-MAR-22BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33316195.33
0213321.58331255.17
0318333.50037324.11
0423453.45846443.83
0526483.36752563.47
06315103.36162693.44
07345133.31075933.57
08375163.271811103.38
09405193.241861193.19
10456213.250941303.13
11486243.227971412.94
12558253.2641051452.92
136411253.3211241523.18
146711283.2981291723.07
157011313.2781321892.93
167011313.2781321892.93
177713323.3021411962.94
188214343.3041452042.84
198514373.2871522362.81
209216383.3071602442.81
219717403.3081662572.77
2210419413.3251762632.79
2310819434.3181842772.79
2410819434.3181842772.79

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
21-MAR-22 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
28-MAR-22 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Baptist #2
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
GE Balaban1564823180787156.308.558
Josh Wise108294187061130.269.565
Aidan Strope19244819611108210.229.563
Bill Strope1553512415481120.226.523
Rob Strope173393312353101.225.306
Nick Siordia142302012756160.211.394
Rodney Grimes147307412179160.204.537
Jessica Wise1823118319102260.170.560
Russell Godfrey861412744290.163.488
Bob Strope2153336141097190.153.451
Logan Strope1622348925550.142.563
Jonah Balaban15820273857120.127.361
Gretchen Balaban1671036101810.060.108
TEAM TOTALS204338012110281768721757.186.427

The original batting cells contain arithmetic discrepancies. All source values above are preserved unchanged.

Batting source discrepancies
  • H: listed player values sum to 386; the original TEAM TOTALS cell is 380.
  • B: listed player values sum to 896; the original TEAM TOTALS cell is 872.
  • Rodney Grimes: 1B + 2B + 3B + HR is 24; the original H cell is 30.
  • Rodney Grimes: bases calculated from 1B/2B/3B/HR are 55; the original B cell is 79.

Week 22 date disagreement: the original weekly report is dated 28-FEB-22; all supplied team records show 28-APR-22. Each page retains its own source date. No date correction has been assumed.