| 2018-2019 | ||||||||||||||
| Jefferson Methodist #2 | ||||||||||||||
| Team Manager: George Zentkovich | ||||||||||||||
| TEAM STATISTICS | ||||||||||||||
| DATE | OPPONENT | PTS | W | L | T | PCT | RF | RA | R/G | |||||
| WEEK #01 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |||||
| 17-SEP-18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| WEEK #02 | Waynesburg Christian | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 27 | 13 | 9.00 | |||||
| 24-SEP-18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 13 | |||||||||
| WEEK #03 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .833 | 16 | 12 | 7.17 | |||||
| 01-OCT-18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 25 | |||||||||
| WEEK #04 | Crabapple Community | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .778 | 17 | 9 | 6.67 | |||||
| 08-OCT-18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 34 | |||||||||
| WEEK #05 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .750 | 24 | 18 | 7.00 | |||||
| 15-OCT-18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 84 | 52 | |||||||||
| WEEK #06 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .800 | 29 | 10 | 7.53 | |||||
| 22-OCT-18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 113 | 62 | |||||||||
| WEEK #07 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .778 | 24 | 16 | 7.61 | |||||
| 29-OCT-18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 137 | 78 | |||||||||
| WEEK #08 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 55 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .810 | 19 | 12 | 7.43 | |||||
| 05-NOV-18 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 156 | 90 | |||||||||
| WEEK #09 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .833 | 29 | 5 | 7.71 | |||||
| 12-NOV-18 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 185 | 95 | |||||||||
| WEEK #10 | @ Greensboro Baptist #2 | 69 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .778 | 20 | 19 | 7.59 | |||||
| 19-NOV-18 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 205 | 114 | |||||||||
| WEEK #11 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 78 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .800 | 21 | 6 | 7.53 | |||||
| 03-DEC-18 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 226 | 120 | |||||||||
| WEEK #12 | Mapletown Methodist | 87 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .818 | 21 | 8 | 7.48 | |||||
| 10-DEC-18 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 247 | 128 | |||||||||
| WEEK #13 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 96 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .833 | 29 | 9 | 7.67 | |||||
| 17-DEC-18 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 276 | 137 | |||||||||
| WEEK #14 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 105 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .846 | 32 | 6 | 7.90 | |||||
| 07-JAN-19 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 308 | 143 | |||||||||
| WEEK #15 | @ Bible Baptist | 112 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .833 | 25 | 6 | 7.93 | |||||
| 14-JAN-19 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 333 | 149 | |||||||||
| WEEK #16 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 117 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .800 | 21 | 15 | 7.87 | |||||
| 21-JAN-19 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 354 | 164 | |||||||||
| WEEK #17 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 122 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .771 | 11 | 12 | 7.60 | |||||
| 28-JAN-19 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 365 | 176 | |||||||||
| WEEK #18 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 131 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .784 | 28 | 20 | 7.71 | |||||
| 04-FEB-19 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 393 | 196 | |||||||||
| WEEK #19 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 140 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .796 | 24 | 10 | 7.72 | |||||
| 11-FEB-19 | 43 | 11 | 0 | 417 | 206 | |||||||||
| WEEK #20 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly | 149 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .807 | 29 | 3 | 7.82 | |||||
| 18-FEB-19 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 446 | 209 | |||||||||
| WEEK #21 | Waynesburg Baptist | 158 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .817 | 24 | 6 | 7.83 | |||||
| 25-FEB-19 | 49 | 11 | 0 | 470 | 215 | |||||||||
| WEEK #22 | @ WWJD Christian Center | 167 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .825 | 19 | 9 | 7.76 | |||||
| 04-MAR-19 | 52 | 11 | 0 | 489 | 224 | |||||||||
| WEEK #23 | @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 176 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .833 | 31 | 11 | 7.88 | |||||
| 11-MAR-19 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 520 | 235 | |||||||||
| POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT | ||||||||||||||
| LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||||
| 18-MAR-19 | FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) | BYE | ||||||||||||
| 25-MAR-19 | SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) | Jefferson Baptist #1 | ||||||||||||
| 01-APR-19 | THIRD ROUND (FINALS) | Hewitt Presbyterian | ||||||||||||
| LEAGUE RUNNER-UP | ||||||||||||||
| INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS | ||||||||||||||
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG | |||
| Bob Fuller | 306 | 128 | 110 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 164 | 34 | 7 | .418 | .536 | |||
| George Zentkovich | 295 | 122 | 44 | 3 | 74 | 1 | 276 | 98 | 1 | .414 | .936 | |||
| Bobby Ellsworth, Jr. | 284 | 97 | 79 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 133 | 27 | 5 | .342 | .468 | |||
| Kyle Lawrence | 282 | 123 | 105 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 150 | 32 | 8 | .436 | .532 | |||
| Otis Shaffer | 261 | 112 | 104 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 126 | 51 | 7 | .429 | .483 | |||
| Wayne Kennison | 258 | 126 | 112 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 154 | 37 | 5 | .488 | .597 | |||
| Danny Kalbaugh | 247 | 81 | 20 | 27 | 31 | 3 | 179 | 53 | 1 | .328 | .725 | |||
| Amanda Kalbaugh | 236 | 75 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 0 | 209 | 69 | 0 | .318 | .886 | |||
| Bob Ellsworth, Sr. | 228 | 77 | 55 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 118 | 45 | 5 | .338 | .518 | |||
| Laney Ellsworth | 166 | 53 | 27 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 106 | 44 | 2 | .319 | .639 | |||
| Paul Rosneck | 137 | 47 | 22 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 79 | 26 | 3 | .343 | .577 | |||
| Preston Ellsworth | 34 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | .206 | .206 | |||
| TEAM TOTALS | 2734 | 1048 | 691 | 74 | 270 | 13 | 1701 | 520 | 44 | .383 | .622 | |||