| 28-JAN-19 | |||||||||
| WEEK #17 | : MATCH RESULTS & STANDINGS | ||||||||
| Match | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Runs | Wins | ||||
| Game | Game | Game | Scored | ||||||
| Jefferson Methodist #2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1 | ||||
| @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 5 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 2 | ||||
| Fairall Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| @ Crabapple Community | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | ||||
| Mapletown Methodist | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 3 | ||||
| @ Carmichaels Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||
| Greensboro Baptist #1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 1 | ||||
| @ Fairall Methodist #1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2 | ||||
| Waynesburg Baptist | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 1 | ||||
| @ Hewitt Presbyterian | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 2 | ||||
| WWJD Christian Center | 6 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 3 | ||||
| @ Jefferson Baptist #2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | ||||
| Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 1 | ||||
| @ Oak View Methodist #1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 2 | ||||
| Waynesburg First Assembly | 6 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2 | ||||
| @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 21 | 1 | ||||
| Bible Baptist | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 2 | ||||
| @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||||
| Jefferson Baptist #1 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 3 | ||||
| @ Waynesburg Christian | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | ||||
| Spraggs Methodist | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 3 | ||||
| @ Waynesburg Methodist | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||||
| Greensboro Baptist #2 | BYE | ||||||||
| R | TEAM | PTS | W | L | T | PCT | RF | RA | R/G |
| LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #1 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 122 | 37 | 11 | 0 | .771 | 365 | 176 | 7.60 |
| #2 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 121 | 35 | 16 | 0 | .686 | 335 | 224 | 6.57 |
| #3 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 111 | 31 | 16 | 1 | .656 | 224 | 181 | 4.67 |
| #4 | Spraggs Methodist | 109 | 28 | 21 | 2 | .569 | 180 | 185 | 3.53 |
| #5 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 106 | 29 | 19 | 0 | .604 | 266 | 217 | 5.54 |
| #6 | Bible Baptist | 106 | 29 | 19 | 0 | .604 | 231 | 183 | 4.81 |
| #7 | Carmichaels Methodist | 106 | 28 | 18 | 2 | .604 | 190 | 181 | 3.96 |
| "B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #8 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 102 | 27 | 21 | 0 | .563 | 209 | 192 | 4.35 |
| #9 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 102 | 24 | 24 | 3 | .500 | 194 | 205 | 3.80 |
| #10 | Waynesburg Methodist | 101 | 26 | 21 | 1 | .552 | 209 | 197 | 4.35 |
| #11 | Mapletown Methodist | 99 | 25 | 22 | 1 | .531 | 249 | 200 | 5.19 |
| #12 | WWJD Christian Center | 98 | 23 | 27 | 1 | .461 | 199 | 225 | 3.90 |
| #13 | Crabapple Community | 97 | 24 | 23 | 1 | .510 | 182 | 172 | 3.79 |
| #14 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 97 | 24 | 23 | 1 | .510 | 167 | 161 | 3.48 |
| #15 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 96 | 23 | 23 | 2 | .500 | 186 | 192 | 3.88 |
| "C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #16 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 93 | 22 | 25 | 1 | .469 | 258 | 258 | 5.38 |
| #17 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 92 | 20 | 30 | 1 | .402 | 157 | 221 | 3.08 |
| #18 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 88 | 20 | 28 | 0 | .417 | 152 | 200 | 3.17 |
| #19 | Waynesburg Baptist | 88 | 19 | 27 | 2 | .417 | 172 | 200 | 3.58 |
| #20 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 86 | 17 | 33 | 1 | .343 | 184 | 219 | 3.61 |
| #21 | Waynesburg Christian | 77 | 13 | 32 | 3 | .302 | 111 | 226 | 2.31 |
| #22 | Waynesburg First Assembly | 76 | 12 | 32 | 4 | .292 | 117 | 228 | 2.44 |
| #23 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 71 | 10 | 35 | 3 | .240 | 105 | 199 | 2.19 |