Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Jefferson Methodist #2
The League Archive

Jefferson Methodist #2

2018–2019 · Manager: George Zentkovich · 12 players listed.

55–11–0
Wins – losses – ties
176
Points
520
Runs for
235
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18BYE00000
0224-SEP-18Waynesburg Christian3002713
0301-OCT-18@ Carmichaels Methodist2101612
0408-OCT-18Crabapple Community210179
0515-OCT-18@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2102418
0622-OCT-18@ Oak View Methodist #23002910
0729-OCT-18Hewitt Presbyterian2102416
0805-NOV-18Fairall Methodist #13001912
0912-NOV-18Jefferson Methodist #1300295
1019-NOV-18@ Greensboro Baptist #21202019
1103-DEC-18@ Spraggs Methodist300216
1210-DEC-18Mapletown Methodist300218
1317-DEC-18Greensboro Baptist #1300299
1407-JAN-19Jefferson Baptist #2300326
1514-JAN-19@ Bible Baptist210256
1621-JAN-19@ Waynesburg Methodist1202115
1728-JAN-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201112
1804-FEB-19Jefferson Baptist #13002820
1911-FEB-19Oak View Methodist #13002410
2018-FEB-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly300293
2125-FEB-19Waynesburg Baptist300246
2204-MAR-19@ WWJD Christian Center300199
2311-MAR-19@ Fairall Methodist #23003111

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
010000.000000.00
0293001.00027139.00
0316510.83343257.17
0423720.77860346.67
0530930.75084527.00
06391230.800113627.53
07461440.778137787.61
08551740.810156907.43
09642040.833185957.71
10692160.7782051147.59
11782460.8002261207.53
12872760.8182471287.48
13963060.8332761377.67
141053360.8463081437.90
151123570.8333331497.93
161173690.8003541647.87
1712237110.7713651767.60
1813140110.7843931967.71
1914043110.7964172067.72
2014946110.8074462097.82
2115849110.8174702157.83
2216752110.8254892247.76
2317655110.8335202357.88

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist #1
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Hewitt Presbyterian
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Bob Fuller3061281100180164347.418.536
George Zentkovich295122443741276981.414.936
Bobby Ellsworth, Jr.28497791161133275.342.468
Kyle Lawrence2821231051071150328.436.532
Otis Shaffer261112104341126517.429.483
Wayne Kennison2581261120140154375.488.597
Danny Kalbaugh247812027313179531.328.725
Amanda Kalbaugh2367564650209690.318.886
Bob Ellsworth, Sr.22877557114118455.338.518
Laney Ellsworth16653271232106442.319.639
Paul Rosneck1374722187079263.343.577
Preston Ellsworth3477000740.206.206
TEAM TOTALS273410486917427013170152044.383.622