55–11–0
Wins – losses – ties
176
Points
520
Runs for
235
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 17-SEP-18 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 02 | 24-SEP-18 | Waynesburg Christian | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 13 |
| 03 | 01-OCT-18 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 12 |
| 04 | 08-OCT-18 | Crabapple Community | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 |
| 05 | 15-OCT-18 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 18 |
| 06 | 22-OCT-18 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 10 |
| 07 | 29-OCT-18 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 16 |
| 08 | 05-NOV-18 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 12 |
| 09 | 12-NOV-18 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 |
| 10 | 19-NOV-18 | @ Greensboro Baptist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 19 |
| 11 | 03-DEC-18 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
| 12 | 10-DEC-18 | Mapletown Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8 |
| 13 | 17-DEC-18 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 9 |
| 14 | 07-JAN-19 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 6 |
| 15 | 14-JAN-19 | @ Bible Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 6 |
| 16 | 21-JAN-19 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 15 |
| 17 | 28-JAN-19 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 |
| 18 | 04-FEB-19 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 20 |
| 19 | 11-FEB-19 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 10 |
| 20 | 18-FEB-19 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3 |
| 21 | 25-FEB-19 | Waynesburg Baptist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6 |
| 22 | 04-MAR-19 | @ WWJD Christian Center | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 |
| 23 | 11-MAR-19 | @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 11 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 02 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 27 | 13 | 9.00 |
| 03 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .833 | 43 | 25 | 7.17 |
| 04 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .778 | 60 | 34 | 6.67 |
| 05 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 0 | .750 | 84 | 52 | 7.00 |
| 06 | 39 | 12 | 3 | 0 | .800 | 113 | 62 | 7.53 |
| 07 | 46 | 14 | 4 | 0 | .778 | 137 | 78 | 7.61 |
| 08 | 55 | 17 | 4 | 0 | .810 | 156 | 90 | 7.43 |
| 09 | 64 | 20 | 4 | 0 | .833 | 185 | 95 | 7.71 |
| 10 | 69 | 21 | 6 | 0 | .778 | 205 | 114 | 7.59 |
| 11 | 78 | 24 | 6 | 0 | .800 | 226 | 120 | 7.53 |
| 12 | 87 | 27 | 6 | 0 | .818 | 247 | 128 | 7.48 |
| 13 | 96 | 30 | 6 | 0 | .833 | 276 | 137 | 7.67 |
| 14 | 105 | 33 | 6 | 0 | .846 | 308 | 143 | 7.90 |
| 15 | 112 | 35 | 7 | 0 | .833 | 333 | 149 | 7.93 |
| 16 | 117 | 36 | 9 | 0 | .800 | 354 | 164 | 7.87 |
| 17 | 122 | 37 | 11 | 0 | .771 | 365 | 176 | 7.60 |
| 18 | 131 | 40 | 11 | 0 | .784 | 393 | 196 | 7.71 |
| 19 | 140 | 43 | 11 | 0 | .796 | 417 | 206 | 7.72 |
| 20 | 149 | 46 | 11 | 0 | .807 | 446 | 209 | 7.82 |
| 21 | 158 | 49 | 11 | 0 | .817 | 470 | 215 | 7.83 |
| 22 | 167 | 52 | 11 | 0 | .825 | 489 | 224 | 7.76 |
| 23 | 176 | 55 | 11 | 0 | .833 | 520 | 235 | 7.88 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist #1
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Hewitt Presbyterian
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Fuller | 306 | 128 | 110 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 164 | 34 | 7 | .418 | .536 |
| George Zentkovich | 295 | 122 | 44 | 3 | 74 | 1 | 276 | 98 | 1 | .414 | .936 |
| Bobby Ellsworth, Jr. | 284 | 97 | 79 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 133 | 27 | 5 | .342 | .468 |
| Kyle Lawrence | 282 | 123 | 105 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 150 | 32 | 8 | .436 | .532 |
| Otis Shaffer | 261 | 112 | 104 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 126 | 51 | 7 | .429 | .483 |
| Wayne Kennison | 258 | 126 | 112 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 154 | 37 | 5 | .488 | .597 |
| Danny Kalbaugh | 247 | 81 | 20 | 27 | 31 | 3 | 179 | 53 | 1 | .328 | .725 |
| Amanda Kalbaugh | 236 | 75 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 0 | 209 | 69 | 0 | .318 | .886 |
| Bob Ellsworth, Sr. | 228 | 77 | 55 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 118 | 45 | 5 | .338 | .518 |
| Laney Ellsworth | 166 | 53 | 27 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 106 | 44 | 2 | .319 | .639 |
| Paul Rosneck | 137 | 47 | 22 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 79 | 26 | 3 | .343 | .577 |
| Preston Ellsworth | 34 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | .206 | .206 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2734 | 1048 | 691 | 74 | 270 | 13 | 1701 | 520 | 44 | .383 | .622 |
